Facility Management and Vacuum Filter Spares Supply in Uttar Pradesh

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Facility Management and Vacuum Filter Spares Supply in Uttar Pradesh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978567Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFacility Management Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFacility Management and Vacuum Filter Spares Supply in Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978567
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFacility Management Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, located in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, for the provision of Facility Management Services on a Lump Sum basis. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978567, the bidding process commences on August 31, 2026, at 3:55 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The scope of services explicitly includes the supply of Vacuum Filter Spares and Consumables, with the understanding that these consumables will be provided by the buyer, as detailed in the Additional Terms and Conditions (ATC). Interested parties are encouraged to review the ATC thoroughly for comprehensive specifications and requirements pertaining to this crucial procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Central Railway Tender

Outcome-Based Facility Management for South Central Railway's Moula-Ali Plant..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Performance-Driven Facility Management Services..read more

Others , Others

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Airport Bird and Wildlife Hazard Management Services & Consumables Supply -..read more

Shillong , Meghalaya

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Outcome-Based Facility Management Services for Department of Telecommunications Odisha..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Industrial Material Loading and Unloading Services for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills..read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

South Central Railway Tender

Outcome-Based Facility Management for South Central Railway's Moula-Ali Plant...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Performance-Driven Facility Management Services...read more

Others , Others

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Airport Bird and Wildlife Hazard Management Services & Consumables Supply...read more

Shillong , Meghalaya

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Outcome-Based Facility Management Services for Department of Telecommunications Odisha...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Industrial Material Loading and Unloading Services for Uttar Pradesh Sugar...read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More