Airport Bird and Wildlife Hazard Management Services & Consumables Supply - Shillong Airport

Services
Facility Management Services
+ 1
Aerospace and Defence
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Airport Bird and Wildlife Hazard Management Services & Consumables Supply - Shillong Airport
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980380Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Shillong , Meghalaya
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFacility Management Services Tenders, Aerospace and Defence Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAirport Bird and Wildlife Hazard Management Services & Consumables Supply - Shillong Airport
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980380
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Shillong, Meghalaya
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFacility Management Services Tenders, Aerospace and Defence Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Airports Authority of India (AAI), specifically from their Shillong Airport, under the North East Region, within the Ministry of Civil Aviation. The Bid Number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7980380, and it is scheduled to commence on 01-09-2026 at 11:00 AM, with the closing date for submissions set for 22-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The primary focus of this tender is for Facility Management Services, specifically concerning Bird and Wildlife Hazard Management Activities. This will be a Lump Sum based contract, and critically, the service provider will be responsible for providing all necessary consumables, which are to be inclusive within the overall contract cost.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Hopper Cleaning and Facility Management Services for UPRVUNL..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Anand Municipal Corporation Tender

Facility Management: Rescue Equipment Consumables Procurement and Delivery..read more

Anand , Gujarat

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Facility Management and Maintenance Services for Uttar Pradesh Energy Department Facilities..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Anand Municipal Corporation Tender

Facility Management and Rescue Equipment Consumables Supply for Anand Municipal Corporation..read more

Anand , Gujarat

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Facility Management and Vacuum Filter Spares Supply in Uttar Pradesh..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Hopper Cleaning and Facility Management Services for UPRVUNL...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Anand Municipal Corporation Tender

Facility Management: Rescue Equipment Consumables Procurement and Delivery...read more

Anand , Gujarat

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Facility Management and Maintenance Services for Uttar Pradesh Energy Department...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Anand Municipal Corporation Tender

Facility Management and Rescue Equipment Consumables Supply for Anand Municipal...read more

Anand , Gujarat

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Facility Management and Vacuum Filter Spares Supply in Uttar Pradesh...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More