Indian Navy Performance-Driven Facility Management Services

Services
Facility Management Services
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Performance-Driven Facility Management Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941159Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFacility Management Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Performance-Driven Facility Management Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941159
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFacility Management Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for a critical Facility Management Service, categorized as Outcome Based, being procured by the Indian Navy, an organisation under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7941159 and dated 28-08-2026, this opportunity requires a service provider to deliver a comprehensive and performance-driven facility management solution. Bids will be accepted from 28-08-2026 at 12:19 PM until the closing deadline of 04-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. Prospective applicants should note the specific category of service and the esteemed stature of the procuring authority, emphasizing the need for robust, reliable, and measurable outcomes in their proposals.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1787211901.pdf
  • Document
    1787211888.pdf
  • Document
    SOWWTC_86a24a4e-ae71-4e60-ad451787212100713_DLOGO_NS.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9782981.pdf
  • Document
    SLA_0aa275a6-91e0-4d2e-9c881787212088116_DLOGO_NS.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gail India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management Services for Gail India Limited..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Marketing Division Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management: Housekeeping, Catering, and Caretaking for IOCL Madurai Facilities..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Hopper Cleaning and Facility Management Services for UPRVUNL..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Facility Management and Maintenance Services for Uttar Pradesh Energy Department Facilities..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Personnel Administrative Reforms And Raj Bhasha Department Tender

Facility Management and Mechanical Consumables Operations for Nagar Parishad Garhwa..read more

Garhwa , Jharkhand

Gail India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management Services for Gail India Limited...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Marketing Division Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management: Housekeeping, Catering, and Caretaking for IOCL Madurai...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Hopper Cleaning and Facility Management Services for UPRVUNL...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Facility Management and Maintenance Services for Uttar Pradesh Energy Department...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Personnel Administrative Reforms And Raj Bhasha Department Tender

Facility Management and Mechanical Consumables Operations for Nagar Parishad Garhwa...read more

Garhwa , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More