Industrial Material Loading and Unloading Services for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Industrial Material Loading and Unloading Services for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982993Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryFacility Management Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndustrial Material Loading and Unloading Services for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982993
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pilibhit, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryFacility Management Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982993, is issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, located at 262201, Bisalpur Kisan Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd., Bisalpur, Pilibhit, Uttar Pradesh (PinCode - 262201). The authority responsible for this procurement is the Office in Lucknow. The tender pertains to "Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial Store Material Loading and Unloading Work," with consumables to be provided by the buyer. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals between the Bid Start Date of 01-09-2026 at 3:19 PM and the Bid End Date of 11-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This tender represents an opportunity to engage with a key organization within Uttar Pradesh's industrial sector, facilitating essential logistical operations within their sugar mills.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sugar Mill Facility Management and Consumables Supply for Sathiaon Mill..read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Regional Store Facility Management and Material Handling Services Nigahi..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Industrial Cane Cutting Knife Supply for Sathiaon Sugar Mill Facility Management..read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh

Oil India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management: Caretaking & Catering for OIL Executive Facilities in..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Marketing Division Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management: Housekeeping, Catering, and Caretaking for IOCL Madurai Facilities..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sugar Mill Facility Management and Consumables Supply for Sathiaon Mill...read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Regional Store Facility Management and Material Handling Services Nigahi...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Industrial Cane Cutting Knife Supply for Sathiaon Sugar Mill Facility...read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh

Oil India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management: Caretaking & Catering for OIL Executive Facilities...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Marketing Division Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management: Housekeeping, Catering, and Caretaking for IOCL Madurai...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More