Regional Store Facility Management and Material Handling Services Nigahi

Services
Housekeeping Services
+ 1
Facility Management Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Regional Store Facility Management and Material Handling Services Nigahi
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7888965Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 08:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Facility Management Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRegional Store Facility Management and Material Handling Services Nigahi
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7888965
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 08:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Facility Management Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 08:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 08:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 39,200
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7888965, is being issued by Northern Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal. The procurement is for comprehensive Facility Management Services, specifically on a Lump Sum basis, to be executed at the Regional Store in Nigahi, NCL Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh. The scope of work encompasses a range of essential store management activities including the sealing of various door and gatelocks, meticulous cleaning of racks, organized stacking of materials on all shed racks, and the execution of all general Regional Store works. This includes critical tasks such as material loading and unloading. The bid will commence on 31-08-2026 at 8:03 PM and conclude on 15-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹39,200.0 is required for participation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Industrial Material Loading and Unloading Services for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills..read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Industrial Bagasse Handling and Consumables Management Services for Sugar Mill Facilities..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Gail India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management Services for Gail India Limited..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Marketing Division Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management: Housekeeping, Catering, and Caretaking for IOCL Madurai Facilities..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Puranpur Sugar Mill Dryerhouse Handling Services for 2026-27 Season..read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Industrial Material Loading and Unloading Services for Uttar Pradesh Sugar...read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Industrial Bagasse Handling and Consumables Management Services for Sugar Mill...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Gail India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management Services for Gail India Limited...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Marketing Division Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management: Housekeeping, Catering, and Caretaking for IOCL Madurai...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Puranpur Sugar Mill Dryerhouse Handling Services for 2026-27 Season...read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More