Industrial Bagasse Handling and Consumables Management Services for Sugar Mill Facilities

Services
Facility Management Services
+ 2
Housekeeping Services
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Industrial Bagasse Handling and Consumables Management Services for Sugar Mill Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974275Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rampur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFacility Management Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndustrial Bagasse Handling and Consumables Management Services for Sugar Mill Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974275
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rampur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFacility Management Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a significant opportunity for qualified service providers to engage with the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, a prominent organization within the Uttar Pradesh Ministry of State. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7974275, is for "Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial Bagasse Handling Work Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost)." The Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, with its operational base at 244921 Rudra-bilas Kisan Sahakari Chini Mill, Bilaspur, Rampur (U.P), Pin Code - 244923 (GST NO-09AAAAR8229D1ZI), and their office located in Lucknow, is seeking comprehensive solutions for bagasse handling, specifically where the service provider will be responsible for supplying all necessary consumables as part of their lump-sum contract cost. Interested parties are encouraged to note the bid period, which commences on August 29, 2026, at 2:43 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This tender underscores a commitment to efficient industrial operations within Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Industrial Cane Cutting Knife Supply for Sathiaon Sugar Mill Facility Management..read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sugar Mill Facility Management and Consumables Supply for Sathiaon Mill..read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Hopper Cleaning and Facility Management Services for UPRVUNL..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Facility Management and Maintenance Services for Uttar Pradesh Energy Department Facilities..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Gail India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management Services for Gail India Limited..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Industrial Cane Cutting Knife Supply for Sathiaon Sugar Mill Facility...read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sugar Mill Facility Management and Consumables Supply for Sathiaon Mill...read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Hopper Cleaning and Facility Management Services for UPRVUNL...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Facility Management and Maintenance Services for Uttar Pradesh Energy Department...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Gail India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management Services for Gail India Limited...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More