| Tender Title | Puranpur Sugar Mill Dryerhouse Handling Services for 2026-27 Season | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973508 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Facility Management Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, based in Lucknow, and specifically concerns the "DRYERHOUSE HANDLING WORK FOR SEASON 2026-27" at their Puranpur, Pilibhit facility (Pin Code - 262122, GST No- 09AABAT6173F1ZC, Email: cosugarpuranpurgmail.com, Contact: 9027472683). The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973508, is for Facility Management Services on a Lump Sum basis. A key detail for bidders is that the cost of consumables will be reimbursed to the service provider on actuals. The bid submission period opens on August 29, 2026, at 12:15 PM and closes on September 09, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹30,000.0.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Godown Handling and Facility Management for Sugar Season 2026-27 in Puranpur,..read more
Industrial Cane Cutting Knife Supply for Sathiaon Sugar Mill Facility Management..read more
Sugar Mill Facility Management and Consumables Supply for Sathiaon Mill..read more
Rural Street Lighting System Facility Management and Consumables Supply for CSR..read more
Industrial Bagasse Handling and Consumables Management Services for Sugar Mill Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category