| Tender Title | Godown Handling and Facility Management for Sugar Season 2026-27 in Puranpur, Pilibhit | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973385 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 11:58 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Facility Management Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:58 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, represented by the Kisan Sahakarichini mill located at Puranpur, Pilibhit, Uttar Pradesh (Pin Code - 262122). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973385, pertains to "Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Godown Handling Work for Season 2026-27". This scope of work specifically covers essential godown handling operations for the upcoming season, with the understanding that the cost of consumables will be reimbursed to the selected service provider on an actual basis. The tender will be open for submissions from August 29, 2026, at 11:58 AM, and will close on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 30,000.0 is required. The governing office for this procurement is Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Puranpur Sugar Mill Dryerhouse Handling Services for 2026-27 Season..read more
Sugar Mill Facility Management and Consumables Supply for Sathiaon Mill..read more
Industrial Cane Cutting Knife Supply for Sathiaon Sugar Mill Facility Management..read more
Industrial Bagasse Handling and Consumables Management Services for Sugar Mill Facilities..read more
Indian Navy Performance-Driven Facility Management Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category