Outcome-Based Facility Management Services for Department of Telecommunications Odisha

Services
Housekeeping Services
+ 2
Facility Management Services
Civil And Architectural Services
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Outcome-Based Facility Management Services for Department of Telecommunications Odisha
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972166Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Facility Management Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOutcome-Based Facility Management Services for Department of Telecommunications Odisha
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972166
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Facility Management Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Telecommunications (DoT) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972166, represents a significant opportunity for qualified service providers. The bid is being managed through the Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal (BSNL) and is associated with the Ministry of Communications. The application authority is the Office of the Chief General Manager, Odisha, Bhubaneswar (751009). The tender specifically seeks bids for "Facility Management Service - Outcome Based," indicating a focus on achieving defined service levels and results rather than just activity-based provision. Prospective bidders should note the defined tender period, with the bid commencement at 5:34 PM on August 28, 2026, and concluding at 4:00 PM on September 19, 2026. This timeframe offers ample opportunity for thorough preparation and submission.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Performance-Driven Facility Management Services..read more

Others , Others

South Central Railway Tender

Outcome-Based Facility Management for South Central Railway's Moula-Ali Plant..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Police Department Tender

Outcome-Based Facility Management Services for Uttar Pradesh Police Department..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Police Department Tender

Gautambudhnagar Police Facility Management Services - Outcome Based Contract..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Tender

Outcome-Based Facility Management Services for Gujarat Sports, Youth & Cultural Facilities..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Performance-Driven Facility Management Services...read more

Others , Others

South Central Railway Tender

Outcome-Based Facility Management for South Central Railway's Moula-Ali Plant...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Police Department Tender

Outcome-Based Facility Management Services for Uttar Pradesh Police Department...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Police Department Tender

Gautambudhnagar Police Facility Management Services - Outcome Based Contract...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Tender

Outcome-Based Facility Management Services for Gujarat Sports, Youth & Cultural...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More