| Tender Title | Outcome-Based Facility Management Services for Gujarat Sports, Youth & Cultural Facilities | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973877 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 01:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973877, is issued by the Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Gujarat, specifically through the Sports Authority Of Gujarat, for **Outcome Based Facility Management Services**. Bids will be accepted from 29-08-2026 at 1:10 PM until the closing date of 14-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000.0 is required for participation. This procurement is a significant undertaking for the state of Gujarat, seeking a proactive and results-oriented approach to facility management, aiming to ensure optimal performance and impactful outcomes within the sports, youth, and cultural activities sectors.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Outcome-Based Facility Management Services for Uttar Pradesh Police Department..read more
Gautambudhnagar Police Facility Management Services - Outcome Based Contract..read more
Outcome-Based Facility Management Services for Sports & Cultural Facilities in Palanpur,..read more
Secunderabad Railway Flash Butt Welding Plant Outcome-Based Facility Management Services..read more
Outcome-Based Facility Management Services for STPI Bhubaneswar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category