| Tender Title | Outcome-Based Facility Management Services for Sports & Cultural Facilities in Palanpur, Banaskantha | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973909 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 01:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Banaskantha , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973909, is issued by the Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department, Gujarat, and pertains to Facility Management Services delivered under an outcome-based model. The procurement opportunity is being managed by the Sports Authority Of Gujarat, with the District Sports Coaching Center located at Sports Complex, Dhaniya Cross Road, Nr. Housing Board, Palanpur, Banaskantha (Pin Code 385001) serving as the specific operational area. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between 1:17 PM on August 29, 2026, and 2:00 PM on September 14, 2026. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000.0 is required for participation. This initiative, falling under the purview of the Gujarat Ministry, seeks to engage competent service providers to ensure the effective and efficient management of facilities dedicated to sports, youth, and cultural activities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Outcome-Based Facility Management Services for Uttar Pradesh Police Department..read more
Gautambudhnagar Police Facility Management Services - Outcome Based Contract..read more
Outcome-Based Facility Management Services for Gujarat Sports, Youth & Cultural Facilities..read more
Secunderabad Railway Flash Butt Welding Plant Outcome-Based Facility Management Services..read more
Outcome-Based Facility Management Services for STPI Bhubaneswar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category