| Tender Title | Supply of Seamless Steam Pipes for Sugar Factory Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7979428 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979428, is being issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, specifically from their office in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh. The opportunity concerns the supply of SEAMLESS STEAM PIPE, with a bid period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 6:33 PM and concluding on September 11, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) outlines a total requirement of 144 units of this item, with specific dimensional and scheduling requirements detailed as: schedule 40 in 88.90 mm OD, schedule 80 in 21.30 mm OD, schedule 40 in 33.40 mm OD, schedule 80 in 26.70 mm OD, and schedule 80 in 48.30 mm OD. This tender presents a critical procurement need for the Federation, aimed at ensuring the efficient operation of their sugar factories.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Carbon Steel Seamless Pipes for High-Temperature Service..read more
Supply of DIN 2448 ST 37 Seamless Steel Pipes for Goa..read more
Supply Of Seamless Pipes - Sa106 Grc, Sa335 P12, P22, P91..read more
Please Refer Tender Documents..read more
Supply of TATA Make Seamless Steel Pipes for Sugar Mills..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category