| Tender Title | Supply of High-Grade Seamless Pipes and Tubes for BHEL Projects | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BHEL_64434_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1202600006 |
| Tender Type | Global Tenders | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 09:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ward 31, Pipes Stores, Bhel Trichy , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 09:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Supply Of Seamless Pipes - Sa106 Grc, Sa335 P12, P22, P91 And P92 And Tubes - Sa213 T92 And T23
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 1202600006 and Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64434_1, is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking. The organization is seeking bids for the **Supply of seamless pipes and tubes**, specifically specifying seamless pipes of grades SA106 GRC, SA335 P12, P22, P91, and P92, and tubes of grades SA213 T92 and T23. This is a Global Tender falling under the Goods category, with a fixed-rate contract form and a bid validity period of 90 days. The work duration is stipulated as 270 days. All tenders are to be submitted with a two-cover system. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 29, 2026, at 09:30 AM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with bid opening scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The tender documents, including Annexures, PQR documents for pipes and tubes, procurement terms, MQP, supplier facility report, colour code, TDC for pipes and tubes, and NTPC Questionnaire, are available for download from August 29, 2026, to September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 02:00 PM, to be held online. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender. The tender is being managed by Manager Pipes Purchase, located at Bldg. 24, 4th Floor, BHEL, Trichy, Pincode 620014. The submission and opening of bids will be conducted online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Manager Pipes Purchase |
| Address | Bldg. 24, 4th Floor
 Bhel, Trichy |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Seamless Stainless Steel Tubes and Pipes for BHEL Applications..read more
Supply of IBR and Non-IBR Pipes and Tubes for Heavy Industry..read more
Supply of Seamless Palladium-Silver Alloy Tubes for Research..read more
Supply of IBR and Non-IBR Carbon Steel Pipes and Alloy Steel..read more
Supply of Carbon Steel Seamless Pipes for High-Temperature Service..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category