| Tender Title | Supply of IBR and Non-IBR Carbon Steel Pipes and Alloy Steel Tubes for BHEL Visakhapatnam | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7736040 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7736040, is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Government of India Enterprise operating under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The tender is for the "Supply of IBR and NON IBR CS Pipes and AS Tubes," with the bid opening on 01-09-2026 at 9:00 AM and closing on 02-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. BHEL's Heavy Plates and Vessels Plant located at Visakhapatnam, AP, India, is the issuing office. The tender encompasses a total quantity of 7148 units across various specifications of carbon steel (CS) pipes and alloy steel (AS) tubes, including but not limited to PIPE OD 33.4X4.55 SA106 GR B, PIPE OD-273X15.09X6000-SA106GRC, PIPE OD 457.2 X 12.7 - SA106GRC, PIPE OD 60.3 x 5.54 -SA106GRB, PIPE OD 88.9X 5.49 SA106GRB, PIPE OD 114.30 x 6.02 - SA106GRB, PIPE OD 88.9X11.13 SA106 GR B-DHYB, Pipe SA106GR.B 60.3 X5.54 - IBR, PIPE OD168.3X10.97 SA106 GR B, PIPE OD 323.9X 12.7 SA106 GR B-DHYB, TUBE OD 38.1X4.00SA210GRA1 IBR, and Tube OD 50.8 X 4.0 - SA213T11. This is an unpriced bid submission, and interested parties are invited to participate within the specified dates.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of IBR and Non-IBR Pipes and Tubes for Heavy Industry..read more
Supply Of Ibr Carbon Steel/alloy Steel Pipes On Door Delivery And..read more
Supply of SA335P22, P12, and P91 IBR Pipes for Heavy Plates..read more
Alloy Steel Pipe Supply for Mangalore Refinery Division..read more
Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel Pipes..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category