Comprehensive Facility Management for Lime Sulphur and Grit Handling in Uttar Pradesh

Services
Facility Management Services
+ 2
Environmental Service
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Facility Management for Lime Sulphur and Grit Handling in Uttar Pradesh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974572Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:58 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFacility Management Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Facility Management for Lime Sulphur and Grit Handling in Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974572
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:58 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFacility Management Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:58 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:58 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks comprehensive Facility Management Services on a Lump Sum basis for Lime Sulphur and Grit Handling work, with the cost of consumables to be reimbursed to the service provider on an actual basis. The Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, based in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, is the issuing authority for this bid (GEM/2026/B/7974572), which is scheduled to commence on 29-08-2026 at 3:58 PM and conclude on 09-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. Interested and capable service providers are invited to submit their proposals to manage these critical operational aspects efficiently and cost-effectively.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Industrial Bagasse Handling and Consumables Management Services for Sugar Mill Facilities..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Puranpur Sugar Mill Dryerhouse Handling Services for 2026-27 Season..read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

South Central Railway Tender

Outcome-Based Facility Management for South Central Railway's Moula-Ali Plant..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Performance-Driven Facility Management Services..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Outcome-Based Facility Management Services for Department of Telecommunications Odisha..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Industrial Bagasse Handling and Consumables Management Services for Sugar Mill...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Puranpur Sugar Mill Dryerhouse Handling Services for 2026-27 Season...read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

South Central Railway Tender

Outcome-Based Facility Management for South Central Railway's Moula-Ali Plant...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Performance-Driven Facility Management Services...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Outcome-Based Facility Management Services for Department of Telecommunications Odisha...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More