| Tender Title | Multifunction Machine Repair and Distribution Header Installation Uttar Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7975594 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 01:06 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 01:06 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a critical opportunity for qualified service providers to engage with the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7975594, concerns essential repair and overhauling services for multifunction machines. Specifically, the scope of work involves the dismantling of an existing common distribution header and the subsequent installation of a new distribution header, complete with branchlines, as per the attached ATC (Approved Technical Conditions) at the service provider's premises. This vital undertaking, scheduled to commence on August 30, 2026, at 1:06 PM and conclude on September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM, underscores the Federation's commitment to maintaining and upgrading its operational infrastructure within Uttar Pradesh. Interested parties are strongly encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their comprehensive proposals to the office in Lucknow, adhering to the stipulated timeline for this significant procurement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Portable Header Stub Beveling Machine Supply for BHEL Visakhapatnam..read more
Indian Army Multifunction Machine Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
Sugar Bag Stitching Machine Head & Conveyor Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
Centrifugal Machine Repair and Overhauling Services for KB1250 and KB1750 Machines..read more
Indian Air Force Nitrogen Generation, Storage & Distribution System Repair and..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category