| Tender Title | Portable Header Stub Beveling Machine Supply for BHEL Visakhapatnam | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974307 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 02:52 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:52 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) on behalf of the Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, invites bids for the supply of one (1) Portable Header stub beveling Machine. The bidding process will commence on 29-08-2026 at 2:52 PM and conclude on 08-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. BHEL, specifically their Heavy Plates and Vessels Plant located at 530012 Visakhapatnam (AP) India, is the procuring authority for this requirement, with the bid number being GEM/2026/B/7974307. Interested suppliers are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submission requirements for this critical item, essential for the operations of the Heavy Plates and Vessels Plant (office code 10380038).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Portable Vibratory Compacting Machines for Indian Army..read more
Supply of Portable Vibratory Compacting Machines for Indian Army..read more
Portable Welding Machine Repair Services for Indian Army..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category