Portable Welding Machine Repair Services for Indian Army

Works
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Portable Welding Machine Repair Services for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979718Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 08:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePortable Welding Machine Repair Services for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979718
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 08:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 08:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 08:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979718, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The specific requirement is for the **Repair of one (1) Portable Welding Machine**. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which must be received between the Bid Start Date of 31-08-2026 at 8:07 PM and the Bid End Date of 10-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. This opportunity, dated 31-08-2026, is a crucial procurement for the operational readiness of the Indian Army, necessitating timely and expert repair services.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specification_of_welding_machine_pdf_2026-08-31-20-02-57_cbdf4cdb71d87b3b68605bae2894d46c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827885.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Portable Power Pack Repair Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Essential Workshop Tools and Equipment for Kanpur Nagar..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of TIG Welding Machines for Defence Production..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

DC Welding Machine Supply for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Portable Power Pack Repair Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Essential Workshop Tools and Equipment for Kanpur...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of TIG Welding Machines for Defence Production...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

DC Welding Machine Supply for Department of Atomic Energy...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More