| Tender Title | Agricultural Produce Handling Services for Paddy and Wheat Procurement in Aligarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPPCF_1180113_2 | Tender Reference Number | 268/25.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 01:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Aligarh , Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 01:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:20 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Work For Scs Kanovi, District Aligarh
This tender seeks experienced service providers to undertake the critical handling work for Paddy Purchase 2026-27 and Wheat Purchase 2027-28 at SCS Kanovi, District Aligarh. The U.P. Cooperative Federation Limited, through its District Manager, PCF, Aligarh, is inviting this open tender. The scope of work involves essential logistics and handling services, with a specified contract form of 'Percentage'. Bidders are required to submit a Technical bid and a Financial bid, with the technical evaluation being general, not item-wise. The tender documents are available for download from August 27, 2026, 01:20 PM, until September 08, 2026, 01:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 27, 2026, 01:20 PM, and September 08, 2026, 01:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 08, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the PCF Office. A Tender Fee of ₹590 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,000 are mandatory, payable to UP COOPERATIVE FEDERATION LTD in Aligarh. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender reference number is 268/25.08.2026. Potential bidders should refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and any other specific instructions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | District Manager, Pcf |
| Address | Vishnupuri, Aligarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Work For Scs..read more
Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Work For Scs..read more
Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Work For Lss..read more
Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Workfor District Centre..read more
Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Bareilly B-pax Mugalpur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category