| Tender Title | Agricultural Produce Handling Services for Paddy and Wheat Procurement in Aligarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPPCF_1180113_4 | Tender Reference Number | 268/25.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 01:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Aligarh , Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 01:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:20 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Work For Scs Karas, District Aligarh
This tender, issued by the U.P. Cooperative Federation Limited through the District Manager, PCF, Aligarh, seeks comprehensive handling services for PADDY PURCHASE 2026-27 and WHEAT PURCHASE 2027-28 at SCS Karas, District Aligarh. The contract type is Percentage, and this is an Open Tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documentation and Cover 2 for Finance. The tender documents are available for download and submission from August 27, 2026, at 01:20 PM, with the submission deadline on September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the PCF Office, Vishnupuri, Aligarh. A tender fee of ₹590 is payable to UP Cooperative Federation Ltd at Aligarh, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,000 is also required, payable to UP Cooperative Federation Ltd, Aligarh. The work is anticipated to be for a period of 30 days, and bids will be valid for 120 days. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender notice and BOQ for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | District Manager, Pcf |
| Address | Vishnupuri, Aligarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Work For Scs..read more
Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Work For Lss..read more
Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Workfor District Centre..read more
Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Bareilly B-pax Mugalpur..read more
Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Bareilly B-pax Simriya..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category