| Tender Title | Agricultural Produce Handling Services for Paddy and Wheat Purchase in Aligarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPPCF_1180113_3 | Tender Reference Number | 268/25.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 01:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Aligarh , Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 01:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:20 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Work For Scs Sankara, District Aligarh
The U.P. Cooperative Federation Limited, represented by the District Manager, PCF, Aligarh, is inviting sealed bids for an open tender (Tender ID: 2026_UPPCF_1180113_3; Tender Reference Number: 268/25.08.2026) for comprehensive handling work related to Paddy Purchase for the 2026-27 season and Wheat Purchase for the 2027-28 season. This critical service contract is designated for SCS Sankara, located in District Aligarh. The tender is for a period of 30 days and requires a Bid Validity of 120 days. Interested parties must submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Technical (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for Finance. The tender fee is ₹590 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,000, both payable to UP Cooperative Federation Ltd. in Aligarh. Bidding documents are available for download from August 27, 2026, at 01:20 PM, and submissions are due by September 08, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 08, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the PCF Office, Vishnupuri, Aligarh. This tender is categorized under Miscellaneous Services and is a fixed fee type contract, with no provision for multi-currency or two-stage bidding.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | District Manager, Pcf |
| Address | Vishnupuri, Aligarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Work For Lss..read more
Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Workfor District Centre..read more
Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Bareilly B-pax Mugalpur..read more
Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Bareilly B-pax Simriya..read more
Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 B-pax Ltd Kurriya Kla..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category