Paddy and Wheat Handling Services for 26-27 and 27-28 Seasons in Bareilly

Services
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 1
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Paddy and Wheat Handling Services for 26-27 and 27-28 Seasons in Bareilly
Tender ID2026_UPPCU_1181989_1Tender Reference Numberhandling work paddy purchase 26-27 wheat 27-28 BAREILLY
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBareilly , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePaddy and Wheat Handling Services for 26-27 and 27-28 Seasons in Bareilly
  • Tender ID2026_UPPCU_1181989_1
  • Tender Reference Numberhandling work paddy purchase 26-27 wheat 27-28 BAREILLY
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBareilly,Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Bareilly B-pax Simriya

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_UPPCU_1181989_1, is an Open Tender issued by U.P. Co Operative Union Limited, a State Government and UT organization, for the provision of miscellaneous services. The core work involves the handling of paddy purchase for the 26-27 season and wheat purchase for the 27-28 season in BAREILLY, specifically for the B-PAX SIMRIYA location. This is a services tender with a fixed-rate contract form and a contract period of 365 days. The tender is being invited by MANOJ KUMAR at the RM OFFICE. Key dates for participation are as follows: the document download period commences on September 2, 2026, at 06:45 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 2, 2026, at 06:45 PM until September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM in BAREILLY. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000 is required, payable to AXIS BANK in Lucknow. The tender fee is ₹590, also payable to AXIS BANK in Lucknow. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for Finance documents (in .xls format). The bid validity period is 120 days. Please refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre Qualification.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Manoj Kumar
AddressRm Office
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Bareilly B-pax Mugalpur..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Bareilly B-pax Ltd Atapatti..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Bareilly B-pax Jaamkhajur At..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Bareilly B-pax Bapunagar At..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Bareilly B-pax Laxmipur At..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Bareilly B-pax Mugalpur...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Bareilly B-pax Ltd...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Bareilly B-pax Jaamkhajur...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Bareilly B-pax Bapunagar...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Bareilly B-pax Laxmipur...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More