Paddy and Wheat Handling Services for Agricultural Procurement in Bareilly

Services
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 1
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Paddy and Wheat Handling Services for Agricultural Procurement in Bareilly
Tender ID2026_UPPCU_1181984_1Tender Reference Numberhandling work paddy purchase 26-27 wheat 27-28 BAREILLY
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBareilly , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePaddy and Wheat Handling Services for Agricultural Procurement in Bareilly
  • Tender ID2026_UPPCU_1181984_1
  • Tender Reference Numberhandling work paddy purchase 26-27 wheat 27-28 BAREILLY
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBareilly,Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Bareilly B-pax Ltd Atapatti Janubi

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_UPPCU_1181984_1 and Reference Number "handling work paddy purchase 26-27 wheat 27-28 BAREILLY", is an Open Tender for Services issued by U.P. Co Operative Union Limited, a State Government and UT organization. The work involves the handling of paddy purchase for the 2026-27 season and wheat purchase for the 2027-28 season at BAREILLY B-PAX LTD ATAPATTI JANUBI. The contract is of a Fixed-rate form, with a duration of 365 days. The EMD amount required is ₹30,000, payable to AXIS BANK in Lucknow. A Tender Fee of ₹590 is also applicable. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Technical information (.pdf) and Cover 2 for Financial information (.xls). The bidding process will be conducted offline, with bid submission commencing on 02-Sep-2026 at 06:40 PM and concluding on 08-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at the Bid Opening Place in BAREILLY, with Pincode 243122. The bid validity period is 120 days. The Tender Inviting Authority details are Manoj Kumar, RM OFFICE. Further information and tender documents, including "Tendernotice_1.pdf", "PCUTECHNICAL.pdf", and "finnnnnnnnn.xls", are available for download from 02-Sep-2026 06:40 PM until 08-Sep-2026 01:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Manoj Kumar
AddressRm Office
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Bareilly B-pax Mugalpur..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Bareilly B-pax Simriya..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Bareilly B-pax Jaamkhajur At..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Bareilly B-pax Bapunagar At..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. Co Operative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Bareilly B-pax Ltd Laxmipur..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Bareilly B-pax Mugalpur...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Bareilly B-pax Simriya...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Bareilly B-pax Jaamkhajur...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Bareilly B-pax Bapunagar...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. Co Operative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Bareilly B-pax Ltd...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More