Agricultural Produce Handling Services for Paddy and Wheat Procurement in Bareilly

Services
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Food Products
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Agricultural Produce Handling Services for Paddy and Wheat Procurement in Bareilly
Tender ID2026_UPPCU_1181968_1Tender Reference Numberhandling work paddy purchase 26-27 wheat 27-28 BAREILLY
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBareilly , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAgricultural Produce Handling Services for Paddy and Wheat Procurement in Bareilly
  • Tender ID2026_UPPCU_1181968_1
  • Tender Reference Numberhandling work paddy purchase 26-27 wheat 27-28 BAREILLY
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBareilly,Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Bareilly B-pax Laxmipur At Richa Mandi 1st

The U.P. Co Operative Union Limited, a State Government and UT organization, hereby invites bids for an Open Tender, Tender ID 2026_UPPCU_1181968_1, for the handling of paddy purchase for the 2026-27 season and wheat purchase for the 2027-28 season. This service-based tender, with a fixed-rate contract form and a tender value not specified, requires bidders to submit two separate covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for Finance documents in XLS format. The work is specifically designated for BAREILLY B-PAX LAXMIPUR AT RICHA MANDI 1ST, located in Bareilly (Pincode 243122). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹30,000, payable to AXIS BANK in Lucknow, and EMD exemption is not allowed. A tender fee of ₹590 is also applicable, payable to AXIS BANK in Lucknow, with no exemption. The period of work is stipulated for 365 days, and bid validity will be for 120 days. Bidders are advised that two-stage bidding is not allowed, and item-wise or general technical evaluation is not applicable. The tender documents are available for download from September 2, 2026, at 06:30 PM, until September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM, which is also the bid submission deadline. Bid opening will commence on September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the RM Office in Bareilly. Interested parties can find further details and the NIT document ("Tendernotice_1.pdf") in the provided tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Manoj Kumar
AddressRm Office
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Bareilly B-pax Mugalpur..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Bareilly B-pax Simriya..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Bareilly B-pax Ltd Atapatti..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. Co Operative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Bareilly S.s/ B.b. Ltd..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Bareilly B-pax Jaamkhajur At..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Bareilly B-pax Mugalpur...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Bareilly B-pax Simriya...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Bareilly B-pax Ltd...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. Co Operative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Bareilly S.s/ B.b....read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Bareilly B-pax Jaamkhajur...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More