Paddy and Wheat Procurement Handling Services for Bareilly Mandi

Services
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Food Products
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Paddy and Wheat Procurement Handling Services for Bareilly Mandi
Tender ID2026_UPPCU_1181980_1Tender Reference Numberhandling work paddy purchase 26-27 wheat 27-28 BAREILLY
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBareilly , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePaddy and Wheat Procurement Handling Services for Bareilly Mandi
  • Tender ID2026_UPPCU_1181980_1
  • Tender Reference Numberhandling work paddy purchase 26-27 wheat 27-28 BAREILLY
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBareilly,Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Bareilly S.s/ B.b. Ltd Kataiya At Nawabganj Mandi 2nd

This tender, identified by Tender ID **2026_UPPCU_1181980_1**, is an open tender invited by the U.P. Co Operative Union Limited for the **handling of paddy purchase for the 26-27 season and wheat purchase for the 27-28 season**. The scope of work specifically pertains to operations at **BAREILLY S.S/ B.B. LTD KATAIYA AT NAWABGANJ MANDI 2ND**, located in Bareilly with a pincode of 243122. The work is estimated to be for a period of 360 days. Interested parties are required to submit bids for a fixed-rate contract. The tender has a two-cover system, with Cover 1 designated for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format and Cover 2 for Finance documents in XLS format. A mandatory Tender Fee of ₹590 is payable to AXIS BANK, Lucknow, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000, also payable to AXIS BANK, Lucknow, is required. Bids can be submitted from **02-Sep-2026 at 06:30 PM** until **08-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM**. Document download is available from **02-Sep-2026 at 06:30 PM** to **08-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM**. Bid opening will take place on **08-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM** at the RM OFFICE in Bareilly. The bid validity period is 120 days. The tender documents, including NIT and work item details, are available for download. This tender is categorized under Miscellaneous Services.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Manoj Kumar
AddressRm Office
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Bareilly B-pax Mugalpur..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Bareilly B-pax Simriya..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Bareilly B-pax Ltd Atapatti..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Bareilly B-pax Jaamkhajur At..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Co Operative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 S.s. Ltd Allahaganj Shakha..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Bareilly B-pax Mugalpur...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Bareilly B-pax Simriya...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Bareilly B-pax Ltd...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. Cooperative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Bareilly B-pax Jaamkhajur...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Co Operative Union Limited Tender

Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 S.s. Ltd Allahaganj...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More