| Tender Title | Paddy and Wheat Procurement Handling Services for LSS Gorai 01, Aligarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPPCF_1180113_5 | Tender Reference Number | 268/25.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 01:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Aligarh , Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 01:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:20 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Work For Lss Gorai 01, District Aligarh
This tender, initiated by the U.P. Cooperative Federation Limited, District Aligarh, invites sealed bids for the handling work related to paddy procurement for the 2026-27 season and wheat procurement for the 2027-28 season at LSS Gorai 01, District Aligarh. The tender reference number is 268/25.08.2026. This is an open tender process requiring two separate covers: one for technical and pre-qualification documents and another for financial proposals. The tender documents will be available for download from August 27, 2026, at 01:20 PM until September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹1,000, payable to UP Cooperative Federation Ltd. Aligarh. The tender fee is ₹590, also payable to UP Cooperative Federation Ltd. Aligarh. Bid submissions will be accepted from August 27, 2026, at 01:20 PM, with the final deadline for submission being September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the PCF Office, Vishnupuri, Aligarh. The contract is for a period of 30 days, with a bid validity of 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | District Manager, Pcf |
| Address | Vishnupuri, Aligarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Work For Scs..read more
Paddy Purchase 2026-27 And Wheat Purchase 2027-28 Handling Workfor District Centre..read more
Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Bareilly B-pax Mugalpur..read more
Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 Bareilly B-pax Simriya..read more
Handling Work Paddy Purchase 26-27 Wheat 27-28 B-pax Ltd Kurriya Kla..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category