| Tender Title | Special Maintenance and Repair for 400 KV Sub Station Residence in Sarojini Nagar, Lucknow | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPCTL_1179835_1 | Tender Reference Number | 37/ECTC(L)/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Se Ectc Sldc Campus Upptcl, Lucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:35 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:35 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special M And R Type Ee Q.no. 02 Residence At 400 Kv Sub Station Sarojini Nagar, Lucknow
This tender, referenced as 37/ECTC(L)/2026-27, is an open tender initiated by UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Works and Projects)) for Special Maintenance and Repair (M and R) Type EE Q.No. 02 Residence at the 400 KV Sub Station Sarojini Nagar, Lucknow. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is managed by the Superintending Engineer, ECTC, SLDC Campus, UPPTCL, Lucknow. The tender requires a Tender Fee of ₹590 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,000, both payable to the Superintending Engineer, E.C.T.C. Lucknow, via offline payment instruments. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) in PDF format and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and Terms and Conditions in XLS format. The bid submission period commences on 25-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM and concludes on 22-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 23-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at the same address. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, and the bid validity will be for 120 days. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents from 25-Aug-2026 at 06:35 PM until 22-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Se Ectc Sldc Campus Upptcl, Lucknow |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Sgr Building, S.s.o Residence And Other
 Miscellaneous Civil Works..read more
Tender For Complete Prive And Corrective Service Maintenance Of Indoor And..read more
765kv Ais New Substation Package Ss181t For Establishment Of 765/400 Kv..read more
Overhaul and Maintenance of 220 KV and 66 KV Isolators at..read more
Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply And Etc Of 50 Mva, 400/6.9/6.9 Kv..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category