| Tender Title | Establishment of 765/400 kV Air Insulated Substation Package SS181T in Lucknow | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | CC/T/W-AIS/DOM/A01/26/09900 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-28 07:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Uttar Pradesh , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-28 07:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-28 07:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-06 11:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-28 07:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 25000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - 765kv Ais New Substation Package Ss181t For Establishment Of 765/400 Kv Lucknow Ii Ss Ais Associated With Transmission Scheme For Evacuation Of Power As Part Of Rajasthan Rez Ph-iv (part-6 6gw) (bikaner Complex) (bikaner V 6gw)- Part C
This tender, reference number CC/T/W-AIS/DOM/A01/26/09900, is for the establishment of a 765kV Air Insulated Substation (AIS) Package SS181T, specifically for the 765/400 kV Lucknow-II S/s. This project is a critical component of the transmission scheme designed for the evacuation of power from Rajasthan REZ Ph-IV (Part-6 6GW) (Bikaner Complex) (Bikaner V 6GW) - Part C. The work is categorized under "Works" within the "Power/Energy Projects/Products/Services" product category and is located in Uttar Pradesh. The tender is being issued by Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, with the inviting authority being Ravindra Kourase, CM, at their Gurugram address. Key dates for this open/advertised tender include the document download and bid submission start date of July 28, 2026, at 07:50 PM. The document download end date is September 06, 2026, at 11:55 PM, and the bid submission end date is September 08, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same day at 11:30 AM. The tender fee is ₹25,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹0.00.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ravindra Kourase Cm |
| Address | Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd, Gurugram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
765kv Gis Substation Package Ss-103t For Establishment Of 765 Kv Tuticorin..read more
765 kV GIS Hall PU Floor Re-Coating at POWERGRID Nizamabad Substation..read more
Tender Enquiry For Entering Into Techno-commercial Mous With Oems For Procurement..read more
Transmission System For Establishment Of 2 X 160 Mva 220/66kv Gas..read more
Civil Construction Work Related To The 200 Mva Transformer At 400..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category