| Tender Title | Noida 400kV Substation: Civil Construction for 200 MVA Transformer Installation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPCTL_1163277_1 | Tender Reference Number | Short Term E-Tender Notice 15/2026-27 Sl No 28/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-24 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Noida , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-24 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-24 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-24 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3540 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 53,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Civil Construction Work Related To The 200 Mva Transformer At 400 Kv Substation, Sector-123, Noida.
This tender, issued by the Superintending Engineer of UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Works and Projects)) for the Electricity Civil Transmission Circle, pertains to critical civil construction work. Specifically, the scope involves the construction related to a 200 MVA transformer situated at the 400 kV Substation in Sector-123, Noida. The work is scheduled for a period of 75 days and requires a bid validity of 120 days. The tender is an open tender process, with document download commencing on June 24, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concluding on September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid submissions are also accepted within this timeframe, starting from June 24, 2026, 10:00 AM and closing on September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the 220 KV Sub Station Sector 20 Noida. A tender fee of ₹3,540 is payable to E.E. E.C.T.D., NOIDA, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹53,000 is also required, payable to E.E. E.C.T.D., NOIDA. This is a two-cover tender, with the first cover for EMD and Tender Cost (in .pdf format) and the second cover for the Price Bid (in .xls format). Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Electricity Civil Transmission Circle 220 Kv Sub Station Sector 20 Noida |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of 200 Mva, 220/132/33 Kv, 3 Phase Auto Transformer...read more
Construction Of 01 Nos. 220/132kv,160mva Gis Ict Bay At 400kv Gis..read more
Procurement Of 02 Nos Of 201.67 Mva, 20/400kv Gt For Stage-i..read more
400KV 2000A BHEL Current Transformer Supply for Delhi Power Infrastructure..read more
Civil Works Of Ict, 1500 Mva, 765kv And Its Associated Bay..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category