| Tender Title | 765 kV GIS Hall PU Floor Re-Coating at POWERGRID Nizamabad Substation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7890418 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 03:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nizamabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender Description:** This tender, initiated by the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, specifically from their Nizamabad Substation located at 503164, 765 kV GIS Substation, Mittapally (Village), Indalwai (Post), Dichpally (Mandal), Nizamabad (Dist.) - 503164, under the Ministry of Power, seeks proposals for **PU floor re-coating work at the 765 kV GIS hall**. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7890418. Bidders are informed that the tender period commences on **25-08-2026 at 3:35 PM** and concludes on **15-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 19,000.0** is mandated. The total quantity for this re-coating work encompasses **2717 square meters**. This opportunity is being issued by the Corporate Office Gurgaon.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
765kv Gis Substation Package Ss-103t For Establishment Of 765 Kv Tuticorin..read more
765 kV Circuit Breaker Supply for Moga Substation Power Transmission Network..read more
Supply Of 220 Kv Circuit Breaker At Moga Substation Of Northern..read more
765kv Ais New Substation Package Ss181t For Establishment Of 765/400 Kv..read more
Tender Enquiry For Entering Into Techno-commercial Mous With Oems For Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category