| Tender Title | Establishment of 765kV Tuticorin GIS Substation | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | CC/T/W-GIS/DOM/A01/26/07931 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-05 07:53 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Tuticorin , Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-05 07:53 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-05 07:53 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-05 07:53 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 25000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - 765kv Gis Substation Package Ss-103t For Establishment Of 765 Kv Tuticorin (gh) (gis) S/s
Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is issuing this open tender for Package SS-103T, specifically for the establishment of a 765kV Tuticorin (GH) GIS Substation. This critical electrical works project, identified by Tender Reference Number CC/T/W-GIS/DOM/A01/26/07931, is located in Tuticorin and falls under the Product Category of Electrical Works. The tender document download period commences on June 5, 2026, at 07:53 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 11:55 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from June 5, 2026, at 07:53 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The tender fee is ₹25,000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹0.00. The tender is being invited by Sr. DGM (CC-CS) from their Gurgaon office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sr. Dgm (cc-cs) |
| Address | Gurgaon |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
765kv Gis Extn Substation Package Ss182t For Extension Of Noida Sec..read more
400kv Gis Substation Package Ss 104t For Establishment Of 400kv Tuticorin..read more
Pre-bid Tie Up For 765kv Extn. Ais Substation Package Ss105t For..read more
765kv Ais New Substation Package Ss 180t For Establishment Of 765kv..read more
Construction 01 No. 400/220kv 500mva Ict Gis Bay At 400kv Gis..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category