| Tender Title | Establishment of 400kV GIS Substation Package SS 104T for Tuticorin Green Hydrogen and Ammonia Projects | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | CC/T/W-GIS/DOM/A06/26/07896 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-05 07:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | India , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-05 07:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-05 07:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-05 07:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - 400kv Gis Substation Package Ss 104t For Establishment Of 400kv Tuticorin (gh) (gis) Ss Associated With Transmission System For Proposed Green Hydrogen / Green Ammonia Projects In Tuticorin Area Through Tariff Based Competitive Bidding (tbcb) Route Prior To Rfp Bid Submission By Powergrid To Bpc
This tender outlines a significant opportunity for experienced contractors to participate in the establishment of a 400kV Gas Insulated Switchgear (GIS) Substation, designated as Package SS 104T. The substation will be located at 400kV Tuticorin (GH) (GIS) and is a critical component of the transmission system supporting the proposed Green Hydrogen/Green Ammonia projects in the Tuticorin area. This initiative is being undertaken by the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through the Tariff Based Competitive Bidding (TBCB) route, prior to the Request for Proposal (RfP) bid submission by POWERGRID to BPC. The tender details specify that document downloads are available from June 5, 2026, 07:30 PM, until September 8, 2026, 11:55 PM. Bids will be accepted starting June 5, 2026, 07:30 PM, and must be submitted by September 10, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026, 11:30 AM. The Tender Reference Number for this open/advertised tender is CC/T/W-GIS/DOM/A06/26/07896, and it falls under the Works Tender Category, specifically within the Power/Energy Projects/Products/Services Product Category. Notably, there are no Tender Fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The tender inviting authority is Yogesh Kushwaha, Manager (CS), from Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, located at Saudamini 3rd Floor, Plot No 2, Sector 29, Gurgaon (Haryana) 122001.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Yogesh Kushwaha, Manager (cs) |
| Address | Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Saudamini 3rd Floor Plot No 2 Sector 29 Gurgaon (haryana) 122001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
765kv Gis Substation Package Ss-103t For Establishment Of 765 Kv Tuticorin..read more
Construction Of 01 Nos. 132kv Gis Line Bays(outdoor) At 400kv Gis..read more
Construction 01 No. 400/220kv 500mva Ict Gis Bay At 400kv Gis..read more
765kv Gis Extn Substation Package Ss182t For Extension Of Noida Sec..read more
Construction Of 01 Nos. 220/132kv,160mva Gis Ict Bay At 400kv Gis..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category