765kV Air Insulated Substation Extension for Tuticorin Power Station Transmission Upgrade

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateJun 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 765kV Air Insulated Substation Extension for Tuticorin Power Station Transmission Upgrade
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberCC/T/W-AIS/DOM/A10/26/08651
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-06-25 06:04 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAll Over India , Gurgaon , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title765kV Air Insulated Substation Extension for Tuticorin Power Station Transmission Upgrade
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberCC/T/W-AIS/DOM/A10/26/08651
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-25 06:04 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAll Over India,Gurgaon, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-25 06:04 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-25 06:04 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 11:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-25 06:04 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-25 06:04 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-25 06:04 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 11:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-25 06:04 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Pre-bid Tie Up For 765kv Extn. Ais Substation Package Ss105t For Upgradation Of Tuticorin Ps To Its Rated Voltage Of 765 Kv Level Under Transmission System For Proposed Green Hydrogen / Green Ammonia Projects In Tuticorin Area Through Tariff Based Competitive Bidding (tbcb) Route Prior To Rfp Bid Submission By Powergrid To Bpc

Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to announce the retender for the "765kV AIS Substation Extension Package SS-105T" project. This critical initiative involves a pre-bid tie-up for a 765kV Extension Air Insulated Substation (AIS) Package, specifically SS105T, aimed at upgrading Tuticorin Power Station to its rated voltage of 765 kV. This upgrade is a vital component of the transmission system supporting proposed Green Hydrogen/Green Ammonia projects in the Tuticorin region, to be executed through the tariff-based competitive bidding (TBCB) route, preceding the Request for Proposal (RfP) bid submission by POWERGRID to BPC. The tender is open for application from June 25, 2026, at 06:04 PM, with document downloads available until September 8, 2026, at 11:55 PM. Bids will be received starting June 25, 2026, at 06:04 PM, and the submission deadline is September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will commence on September 10, 2026, at 11:30 AM. This works tender, categorized under Power/Energy Projects/Products/Services, carries no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD). The Tender Reference Number is CC/T/W-AIS/DOM/A10/26/08651. The inviting authority is Prashant Verma, Engineer (CS), located at Saudamini, Plot No.2, Near August Kranti Marg, Sector 29, Gurugram, Haryana.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Prashant Verma, Engineer (cs)
AddressSaudamini, Plot No.2, Near, August Kranti Marg, Sector 29, Gurugram, Haryana
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

765kv Gis Substation Package Ss-103t For Establishment Of 765 Kv Tuticorin..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Pre-bid Tie Up For Transmission Line Package Tl02 For 765kv D/c..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

765kv Gis Extn Substation Package Ss182t For Extension Of Noida Sec..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

765kv Ais New Substation Package Ss 180t For Establishment Of 765kv..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

400kv Gis Substation Package Ss 104t For Establishment Of 400kv Tuticorin..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

765kv Gis Substation Package Ss-103t For Establishment Of 765 Kv...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Pre-bid Tie Up For Transmission Line Package Tl02 For 765kv...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

765kv Gis Extn Substation Package Ss182t For Extension Of Noida...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

765kv Ais New Substation Package Ss 180t For Establishment Of...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

400kv Gis Substation Package Ss 104t For Establishment Of 400kv...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More