| Tender Title | 50 MVA, 400kV Station Transformer: Design, Supply, Installation & Existing Unit Replacement at Chhabra CTPP | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RRVUN_566868_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIB-1395/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-22 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.51 Cr | Tender Location | Rrvunl,ctpp, Chhabra , Baran , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-22 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-22 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-22 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 8400 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 33,02,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply And Etc Of 50 Mva, 400/6.9/6.9 Kv Station Transformer And Dismantling And Shifting Of Existing Heil Make 50 Mva, 400/6.9/6.9 Kv Station Transformer At Ctpp, Chhabra
This tender, referenced as NIB-1395/2026-27, is an open tender for Goods, specifically concerning the Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, and Erection, Testing, and Commissioning of a 50 MVA, 400/6.9/6.9 kV Station Transformer at CTPP, Chhabra. In addition to the supply and installation of the new transformer, the scope of work also includes the dismantling and shifting of the existing HEIL make 50 MVA, 400/6.9/6.9 kV Station Transformer at the same location. The total estimated tender value is ₹16,51,00,000, with a bid validity period of 120 days and a work period of 365 days. Key critical dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates, and bid submission start and end dates, all commencing on June 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at CTPP, RVUNL, Chhabra. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹33,02,000, payable to the Account Officer and at RRVUNL CTPP, Chhabra, with options for BG/ST or exemption. The tender fee is ₹8,400, comprising a processing fee of ₹2,500 and a tender fee of ₹5,900, also payable to the Account Officer and at RRVUNL CTPP, Chhabra. This tender involves two covers: the first for the technical bid (in .pdf format) and the second for the financial bid (in .xls format). The inviting authority is CE(CTPP) of RRVUN - CMD, located at 202 First Floor Administrative Building Chowki Motipura, Chhabra Distt. Baran-325220, Rajasthan.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce(ctpp) |
| Address | 202 First Floor Administrative Building Chowki Motipura&#x0d Chhabra Distt. Baran-325220 Rajasthan&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of 220/132kv, 160 Mva Transformer And 132/33 Kv, 50 Mva..read more
400KV 2000A BHEL Current Transformer Supply for Delhi Power Infrastructure..read more
Procurement Of 02 Nos Of 201.67 Mva, 20/400kv Gt For Stage-i..read more
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Two Transformers for Defence Production..read more
Design, Supply, Installation, Integration And Commissioning Of Online Monitoring System For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category