Online Monitoring System for High-Voltage Transformers and Reactors Across RVPN Substations

Works
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 2
Electrical Works
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 28, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 38.33 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Online Monitoring System for High-Voltage Transformers and Reactors Across RVPN Substations
Tender ID2026_RRVPN_571436_1Tender Reference NumberRVPN/EHV/ASP/TN-150
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 38.33 Cr Tender LocationRefer Tender Documents , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOnline Monitoring System for High-Voltage Transformers and Reactors Across RVPN Substations
  • Tender ID2026_RRVPN_571436_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRVPN/EHV/ASP/TN-150
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 38.33 Cr
  • Tender LocationRefer Tender Documents,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-01 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-29 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-01 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-29 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-01 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 20650
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 76,65,913
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Design, Supply, Installation, Integration And Commissioning Of Online Monitoring System For Transformers/ Reactors Installed At Various 765kv And 400kv Substation In Rvpn Transmission System

The Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited (RRVPN) is inviting qualified and experienced contractors to participate in an open tender for the Design, Supply, Installation, Integration, and Commissioning of an Online Monitoring System for Transformers and Reactors installed at various 765kV and 400kV substations across the RVPN transmission system. This critical turn-key project, with an estimated tender value of ₹38,33,00,000, aims to enhance the operational efficiency and reliability of the state's high-voltage power infrastructure. The tender requires a comprehensive solution that includes the full lifecycle of the monitoring system, from initial design and procurement to seamless integration and final commissioning. Bidders are advised to carefully review the detailed technical specifications and pre-qualification requirements outlined in the tender documents. The submission process involves three distinct covers, comprising proof of bid security and fees, pre-qualification and technical documents, and the techno-commercial and financial offers. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of July 1, 2026, with the bid submission deadline on September 28, 2026. The bid opening is scheduled for September 29, 2026. A pre-bid meeting will be held on July 7, 2026, at Vidyut Bhawan, Jyoti Nagar, Jaipur, providing an opportunity for prospective bidders to seek clarifications. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹76,65,913, and the tender fee is ₹20,650. The selected contractor will be responsible for the complete execution of the project within a period of 365 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents, which are available from July 1, 2026, to September 28, 2026. The tender reference number is RVPN/EHV/ASP/TN-150.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se(automation), Rvpn, Jaipur
AddressRoom No.323, Vidyut Bhawan, Jyoti Nagar, Jaipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Transformer Health Monitoring: DGA, PPM, and BDV Testing Services for UP..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Online Temperature Monitoring System Supply and Installation in Agartala..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Office Of Director General Tender

High Voltage Capacitor Charging Power Supply Procurement..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Assam Electricity Grid Corporation Limited Tender

Supply Of 220/132/33kv, 200mva Auto Transformers And Related Services For Tinsukia&#x0d..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Transformer Health Monitoring: DGA, PPM, and BDV Testing Services for...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Online Temperature Monitoring System Supply and Installation in Agartala...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Office Of Director General Tender

High Voltage Capacitor Charging Power Supply Procurement...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Assam Electricity Grid Corporation Limited Tender

Supply Of 220/132/33kv, 200mva Auto Transformers And Related Services For...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More