Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam - RRVPN Tenders

Welcome to your one-stop destination for all things related to Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam tenders! Whether you're a contractor, supplier, or simply someone interested in government projects, you've come to the right place. Here at TenderShark, we make it easy for you to access the latest RRVPN tenders online, hassle-free. Our platform features a comprehensive list of active Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam tenders, ensuring that you stay up-to-date with the latest opportunities. From construction projects to infrastructure development, you'll find a diverse range of tender listings tailored to your interests and expertise.

WorksElectrical Generators And Transformers+1Electrical Works

Malpura 220/132kV and 132/33kV Transformer Installation and Electrical Substation Bay Construction

location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan

This tender, identified by reference number RVPN/EHV/BN9019002606 and Tender ID 2026_RRVPN_583558_1, is an open tender for Electrical Works in Rajasthan, specifically for the CONSTRUCTION OF 220/132KV, 160 MVA TRANSFORMER AND 132/33 KV, 50 MVA TRANSFORMER AT PROPOSED 220KV GSS MALPURA (DIST. - TONK) WITH ASSOCIATED 220KV AND 132KV BAYS. The

read more
Opening Date
19 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 51.23 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Building ConstructionElectrical Generators And TransformersElectrical Works
Damodar Valley Corporation
DTPS Switchyard Renovation, Modernization, and Control Room Construction
location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil And ConstructionElectrical WorksElectrical Goods and Equipments
U.p. Power Transmission Corporation Limited
Noida Sector 148 400kV GIS Substation GIS ICT Bay Construction
location_on Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Works+3Electrical WorksElectrical Goods and EquipmentsCivil And Construction
Haryana Board Corporation
132kV Uklana Substation Bay Control Equipment Upgrade and Strengthening
location_on Hisar, Haryana
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+2Electrical Generators And TransformersElectrical Works
Power Transmission Corporation Of Uttarakhand Limited
145 kV CVT Installation and Associated Electrical Works at Virbhadra Substation, Rishikesh
location_on Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Works+3Electrical Generators And TransformersElectrical WorksCivil And Construction
Ntpc Limited
EPC Substation and Transformer Installation for Gandhinagar and Campbell Bay
location_on Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
12 Oct 2026
WorksCivil And Construction+1Electrical Works

Turnkey Construction of 400kV and 220kV Transmission Lines for Sawai Madhopur GSS

location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan

This tender, reference number RVPN/EHV/BN-9074002601, issued by SE(TBCB CELL), RVPN, Jaipur, is for the construction of one 400kV and one 220kV transmission line to support the proposed 400 kV GSS Sawai Madhopur. This open tender opportunity, categorized under Works and specifically Electrical Works, operates under a Turn-key form of contract.

read more
Opening Date
20 Jul 2026
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 84.72 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Electrical WorksElectrical Goods and EquipmentsCivil Works Others
Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam
400/220 kV Sub-Station Construction and 220kV Bay Establishment at Sawai Madhopur and Bhadoti
location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil Works OthersElectrical WorksConstruction Material
Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited
220kV GSS Rasoolpura Construction, Transmission Line Augmentation, and OPGW Installation
location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil And ConstructionElectrical Works
Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam
Construction of 220kV and 132kV Transmission Lines for Malpura Substation
location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil And ConstructionElectrical Works
Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited
Turnkey Construction of 220kV and 132kV Transmission Lines for Budhadeeth GSS, Kota
location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Works+2Electrical WorksCivil And Construction
Department Of Power
Turnkey Construction of 220 kV Transmission Lines in Punjab
location_on Patiala, Punjab
Bid before
07 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

WorksElectrical Works+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsCivil Works Others

400/220 kV Sub-Station Construction and 220kV Bay Establishment at Sawai Madhopur and Bhadoti

location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIB/2026-27/BN9074002602, is an open tender for Works, specifically the Construction of a 1X500 MVA, 400/220 kV Sub-Station at Sawai Madhopur, District Sawai Madhopur, and the establishment of two 220kV Bays at 220kV GSS Bhadoti. This project is to be executed on a supply

read more
Opening Date
20 Jul 2026
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 125.98 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsSecurity and Emergency Services
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
CCTV-Based VMS System Supply and Installation at Samba 400/220 kV Sub-Station
location_on Samba, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil Works OthersCivil And ConstructionElectrical Works
Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited
Construction of 33 KV Bay Civil Works for Patanjali Ayurveda and Green Bay Infrastructure at 220 KV YEIDA Sub-station
location_on Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
05 Oct 2026
Works+2Civil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited
Construction of 33 KV Medical Bay Civil Works at Ramnagar Barabanki Sub-Station
location_on Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Generators And TransformersElectrical Goods and EquipmentsConstruction Material
Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust
Supply of 220 kV Current Transformers, Voltage Transformers, and Surge Arresters for JNPT
location_on Raigarh(mh), Maharashtra
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Works+2Electrical Generators And TransformersElectrical Works
Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam
Malpura 220/132kV and 132/33kV Transformer Installation and Electrical Substation Bay Construction
location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
WorksCivil And Construction+1Electrical Works

Construction of 220kV and 132kV Transmission Lines for Malpura Substation

location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan

This tender, issued by RRVPN - CMD and administered by the Superintending Engineer (Contracts-II) of Rajasthan Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited (RVPN) in Jaipur, seeks bids for a critical infrastructure project involving the construction of various 220KV and 132KV transmission elements. The scope of work specifically pertains to the 220KV GSS

read more
Opening Date
21 Aug 2026
Closing Date
14 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 76.10 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+2Electrical Generators And TransformersElectrical Works
Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam
Malpura 220/132kV and 132/33kV Transformer Installation and Electrical Substation Bay Construction
location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil And ConstructionElectrical Works
Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited
Turnkey Construction of 220kV and 132kV Transmission Lines for Budhadeeth GSS, Kota
location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Services+2Electrical WorksElectrical Goods and Equipments
Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited
132KV Substation Gas Leakage Repair and 132KV Breaker Maintenance
location_on Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil Works OthersElectrical WorksConstruction Material
Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited
220kV GSS Rasoolpura Construction, Transmission Line Augmentation, and OPGW Installation
location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+2Electrical WorksCivil And Construction
Department Of Power
Turnkey Construction of 220 kV Transmission Lines in Punjab
location_on Patiala, Punjab
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
WorksElectrical Generators And Transformers+2Electrical WorksSoftware and IT Solutions

Online Monitoring System for High-Voltage Transformers and Reactors Across RVPN Substations

location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan

The Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited (RRVPN) is inviting qualified and experienced contractors to participate in an open tender for the Design, Supply, Installation, Integration, and Commissioning of an Online Monitoring System for Transformers and Reactors installed at various 765kV and 400kV substations across the RVPN transmission system. This

read more
Opening Date
14 Sep 2026
Closing Date
28 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 38.33 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+2Electrical Generators And TransformersRepair and Maintenance Services
Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited
Transformer Health Monitoring: DGA, PPM, and BDV Testing Services for UP Transmission Substations
location_on Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical WorksElectronics Equipment
North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited
Online Temperature Monitoring System Supply and Installation in Agartala
location_on West Tripura, Tripura
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Generators And TransformersElectrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical Works
Office Of Director General
High Voltage Capacitor Charging Power Supply Procurement
location_on Pune, Maharashtra
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+1Electrical Generators And Transformers
Ministry Of Railways
High Voltage Bushing Supply for North Central Railway Allahabad
location_on Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Works+2Electrical Generators And TransformersElectrical Goods and Equipments
Assam Electricity Grid Corporation Limited
Supply and Installation of 200MVA Auto Transformers for Tinsukia Substations
location_on Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)
Explore the list of tenders in rajasthan rajya vidyut prasaran nigam that are closing soon. Check the closing date and details for rajasthan rajya vidyut prasaran nigam eTenders below and make sure to submit your applications before the deadlines to secure valuable opportunities for your business:
To find the highest value tenders in rajasthan rajya vidyut prasaran nigam, explore our curated list of top tenders that offer significant financial opportunities. You can discover several high-value rajasthan rajya vidyut prasaran nigam government tenders on TenderShark. Some of the high-value tenders in rajasthan rajya vidyut prasaran nigam to consider are:
On TenderShark, you can find relevant rajasthan rajya vidyut prasaran nigam tenders categorized by industry, helping you explore opportunities tailored to your business needs. Some of the most popular industries in rajasthan rajya vidyut prasaran nigam for eTenders are -
The number of active tenders in rajasthan rajya vidyut prasaran nigam can vary frequently based on government announcements and project updates. Currently, we have 5 active tenders in rajasthan rajya vidyut prasaran nigam. To get the most accurate and up-to-date information on rajasthan rajya vidyut prasaran nigam e-tenders, we recommend visiting Tendershark.com or downloading the TenderShark app.

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More