Transformer Health Monitoring: DGA, PPM, and BDV Testing Services for UP Transmission Substations

Services
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Transformer Health Monitoring: DGA, PPM, and BDV Testing Services for UP Transmission Substations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959894Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:58 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Repair and Maintenance Services
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTransformer Health Monitoring: DGA, PPM, and BDV Testing Services for UP Transmission Substations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959894
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:58 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Repair and Maintenance Services

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:58 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:58 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959894, issued by the Energy Department, Uttar Pradesh, on August 25, 2026, invites qualified bidders for the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2)". Specifically, this opportunity from Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (uppcl) pertains to the critical testing of Dissolved Gas Analysis (DGA), Parts Per Million (PPM), and Breakdown Voltage (BDV) for the comprehensive health monitoring of transformers. These essential services are required for transformers installed across various sub-stations falling under the jurisdiction of the Electricity Civil Transmission Circle, 132 KV Ss Martinpurwa, Lucknow. The bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 1:58 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This tender represents a significant opportunity for service providers to contribute to the robust and reliable operation of Uttar Pradesh's electricity transmission infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gujarat Electricity Board Gujarat Urja Vikas Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement of Transformer Oil BDV Test Kits for Power Utility Operations..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Transformer Oil BDV Test Kit Supply for Technical Education in Ahmedabad..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Transformer Oil Sampling and Testing Services for UPPCL Transmission Substations..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Electrical Maintenance and Testing Services for HPCL Depot, Bareilly..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Joint Venture Of Cil Ntpc Iocl Fcil Hfcl Tender

Generator Transformer HT Motor Testing Services at HURL Gorakhpur..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Gujarat Electricity Board Gujarat Urja Vikas Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement of Transformer Oil BDV Test Kits for Power Utility...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Transformer Oil BDV Test Kit Supply for Technical Education in...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Transformer Oil Sampling and Testing Services for UPPCL Transmission Substations...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Electrical Maintenance and Testing Services for HPCL Depot, Bareilly...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Joint Venture Of Cil Ntpc Iocl Fcil Hfcl Tender

Generator Transformer HT Motor Testing Services at HURL Gorakhpur...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More