| Tender Title | Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Two Transformers for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967882 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks qualified suppliers for the crucial supply, installation, and commissioning of two transformers. Issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, and specifically from Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited (midhani) located in Hyderabad, this procurement opportunity presents a significant project. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967882, is open for submissions from September 1st, 2026, 4:49 PM, until September 16th, 2026, 5:00 PM. Interested parties are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 60,000.00. This tender represents a direct requirement for essential equipment and services to support the operational capabilities of the Department of Defence Production.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Distribution Power Transformer Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Transformers And Allied Infrastructure..read more
Design, Supply, Installation, Integration And Commissioning Of Online Monitoring System For..read more
33kV and 66kV Potential Transformer Supply for Power Grid Corporation..read more
180 KVA Modular UPS Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Punjab and..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category