Interlocking Paved Road Construction in Kunwarpur, Dhatolee, Gonda

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Interlocking Paved Road Construction in Kunwarpur, Dhatolee, Gonda
Tender ID2026_SCIDC_1179805_1Tender Reference Number195/V.N.Iglas /26-27 /ALIGARH/DATE 25.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender Location346 Avas Vikas Colony G T Road Aligarh , Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInterlocking Paved Road Construction in Kunwarpur, Dhatolee, Gonda
  • Tender ID2026_SCIDC_1179805_1
  • Tender Reference Number195/V.N.Iglas /26-27 /ALIGARH/DATE 25.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender Location346 Avas Vikas Colony G T Road Aligarh,Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1652
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 35,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Block Gonda Kee Gram Panchayat Dhatolee Ke Gram Kunwarpur Men Gond Road Se Balkishan Ke Ghar Tak Interlocking Marg Ka Nirman.

**Tender Description: Construction of Interlocking Paved Road in Gram Kunwarpur, Dhatolee, Gonda Block** The U.P. State Construction and Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd. (SCIDC), through its Executive Engineer, invites bids for the construction of an interlocking paved road. This vital infrastructure project, located in Gram Kunwarpur, Gram Panchayat Dhatolee, Gonda Block, will connect the existing gond road to Balkishan's house. This open tender opportunity is scheduled for bid submission starting on August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 5, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to download tender documents between August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, and September 5, 2026, 02:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹35,000, payable to the Executive Engineer UPSCIDCO, ALIGARH. The tender fee is ₹1,652, also payable to the Executive Engineer UPSCIDCO, ALIGARH. This tender falls under the "Works" category and specifically relates to "Civil Works." Bidders are reminded that the bid validity period is 90 days from the bid submission end date. Further details, including the specific scope of work and technical specifications, are available in the tender documents. The tender involves three covers: Fee, PreQual/Technical, and Finance.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
Address346 Avas Vikas Colony G T Road Aligarh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Rfp For Construction Of Gonda Bypass (western Part) Of Nh 330b..read more

Gonda , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

E-tender For Construction Of Nro At Mahadev Pargana Tehsil Gonda Dist...read more

Gonda , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of A Cc Road In Ward No. 06 Shuddhodhan Nagar,..read more

Siddharthnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

Gram Gird Gonda Iti School Ke Peeche Anna Mistri Ke Ghar..read more

Gonda , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Engineering Department Tender

Construction Work Of The Interlocking Road To Oil Lakhimpur Highway In..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Rfp For Construction Of Gonda Bypass (western Part) Of Nh...read more

Gonda , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

E-tender For Construction Of Nro At Mahadev Pargana Tehsil Gonda...read more

Gonda , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of A Cc Road In Ward No. 06 Shuddhodhan...read more

Siddharthnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

Gram Gird Gonda Iti School Ke Peeche Anna Mistri Ke...read more

Gonda , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Engineering Department Tender

Construction Work Of The Interlocking Road To Oil Lakhimpur Highway...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More