| Tender Title | Gonda Bypass NH 330B Western Section Four-Lane Widening and Paved Shoulder Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_913353_1 | Tender Reference Number | CE-RO/LKO/NH-330B (Gonda Bypass)/2025-26 Dated.16.06.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-16 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gonda , Gonda , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-16 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-01 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-16 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-16 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 90000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,76,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rfp For Construction Of Gonda Bypass (western Part) Of Nh 330b To Four Lane With Paved Shoulder Configuration Design Length Of 20.570 Km Under Hybrid Annuity Mode (ham) In The State Of Uttar Pradesh
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through the Chief Engineer Regional Officer, MoRTH Lucknow, is pleased to invite bids for the construction of the Gonda Bypass (western part) of NH 330B. This significant infrastructure project entails the widening of the existing road to a four-lane configuration with paved shoulders, spanning a design length of 20.570 Km. The project will be executed under the Hybrid Annuity Mode (HAM) and is situated in the State of Uttar Pradesh. The Tender Reference Number for this open tender is CE-RO/LKO/NH-330B (Gonda Bypass)/2025-26, dated 16.06.2026. Bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹90,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,76,00,000. The bid submission period commences on 16-Jun-2026 at 06:55 PM and concludes on 30-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Document downloads are available from 16-Jun-2026 at 06:55 PM until 30-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening is scheduled for 01-Oct-2026 at 11:30 AM. This tender is categorized under "Works" with a product category of "Civil Works - Roads," and the work description aligns with the RFP for the construction of this crucial bypass. A pre-bid meeting will be held on 21-Jul-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Chief Engineer Regional Office, MoRTH Lucknow. Bidders are strongly advised to consult the detailed tender documents, including the RFP, DCA, BOQ, TCS, Schedules, P and P, and GAD, available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Regional Officer, Morth Lucknow |
| Address | Chief Engineer- Regional
 Office, Morth, Nh Bhawan,
 Biotech Chowk,vikash
 Nagar, Lucknow |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Dpr For Widening To Four Lane..read more
Widening Of Existing 2 Lane To 4 Lane With Paved Shoulder..read more
Upgradation Of Existing Two- Lane With Paved Shoulders Carriageway Of Nagaur-bikaner..read more
Widening And Strengthening Of Existing 2 Lane To 2 Lane With..read more
Widening To 2 Lane With Paved Shoulder From Existing Chainage 12.00..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category