Interlocking Road Construction for Oil Lakhimpur Highway in Mahammadabad

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 23.97 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Interlocking Road Construction for Oil Lakhimpur Highway in Mahammadabad
Tender ID2026_REDUP_1178437_1Tender Reference Number753_04/Mlay/KHERI/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 23.97 L Tender LocationLakhimpur Kheri , Kheri , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInterlocking Road Construction for Oil Lakhimpur Highway in Mahammadabad
  • Tender ID2026_REDUP_1178437_1
  • Tender Reference Number753_04/Mlay/KHERI/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 23.97 L
  • Tender LocationLakhimpur Kheri,Kheri, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 944
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 48,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Work Of The Interlocking Road To Oil Lakhimpur Highway In Majra Gajnipur In Gram Panchayat Mahammadabad, Length 315 Meters. Block Lakhimpur

This tender, issued by the Director Cum Chief Engineer RED, a State Government and UT organization, invites bids for the "Construction work of the interlocking road to Oil Lakhimpur Highway in Majra Gajnipur in Gram Panchayat Mahammadabad, length 315 meters. Block Lakhimpur." The work falls under the Civil Works product category, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹23,96,600. This is an open tender, inviting proposals for a fixed-rate contract with a stipulated work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The tender has a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documentation (.pdf) and Cover 2 for the Finance Bill of Quantity (.xls). A Tender Fee of ₹944 is required, payable online, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹48,000 is also mandated. Key critical dates for this tender include the ePublished Date on 25-Aug-2026, with both Bid Submission Start Date and Document Download Start Date commencing on the same day. The Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date are set for 03-Sep-2026, followed by the Bid Opening Date on the same day. The inviting authority is Executive Engineer Rural Engineering Department, Vikas Bhawan Lakhimpur Kheri, and the work location is Lakhimpur Kheri, with a Pincode of 262701. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Hemant Saxena
AddressExecutive Engineer Rural Engineering Department Vikas Bhawan Lakhimpur Kheri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Composite Works For Cgs Cum Mother Station At Lakhimpur District Of..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Nro Manikapur On Nh 730 Lakhimpur Kheri..read more

Gonda , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Nro At Village Sainpur District Lakhimpur..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Interlocking/cc Road Construction Work Main Road Shamshan Ghat Maholi..read more

Karauli , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Periodical Maintenance On National Highway On Chandigarh Mandi Manali Road..read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Composite Works For Cgs Cum Mother Station At Lakhimpur District...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Nro Manikapur On Nh 730 Lakhimpur Kheri...read more

Gonda , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Nro At Village Sainpur District Lakhimpur...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Interlocking/cc Road Construction Work Main Road Shamshan Ghat Maholi...read more

Karauli , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Periodical Maintenance On National Highway On Chandigarh Mandi Manali Road...read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More