| Tender Title | Installation of 17 High Mast Lights on Shamshan Ghat Road, Gahra Kala, Agra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_REDUP_1179730_17 | Tender Reference Number | 812/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 dt 11.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 766 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 17 High Mast Light Work Near Trans Farm On Shamshan Ghat Road, Village Gahra Kala
This tender, reference number 812/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27, issued by the Director Cum Chief Engineer RED, invites sealed bids for the execution of "17 High Mast Light work near Trans Farm on Shamshan Ghat Road, Village Gahra Kala" within the Agra region, with a specified work period of 90 days. This is an open tender for Civil Works, requiring two covers for submissions: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial/BOQ. The tender fee is ₹ 766, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5,000 is required, with options for BG/ST or exemption. Bidders are advised that the EMD is fixed and payable to 'Nil' at 'Nil'. Document downloads are available from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 10, 2026, 12:00 PM, with bid submissions also open during this period and closing on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 12:30 PM at EEREDAGRA. The contract form is based on a percentage. Further details, including pre-qualification criteria and bid validity, are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eeredagra |
| Address | Eeredagra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
18 High Mast Light Work Near The House Of Guddu Singh..read more
Installation of 41 High Mast Solar Lights with Integrated Solar Cameras..read more
Maintenance Of Various High Mast Lights
 Places Where High Mast Needs..read more
Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more
Repair Replacement Of Street Lights And Its Poles, Tower Lights, High..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category