| Tender Title | National Highways Lighting Control and Maintenance System for Ranchi Region | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_281236_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/RO/RNC/JH/2026-27/22 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-17 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ro-ranchi , Ranchi , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-17 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-17 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-17 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 25000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And Monitoring System Ccms For Street Lights Wall Mounted Lights High Mast Lights On National Highways Under Ro Ranchi On Five 05 Year Contract Basis
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for a critical project involving the Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation, and Maintenance of a Centralized Control and Monitoring System (CCMS) for street lights, wall-mounted lights, and high mast lights across National Highways under the jurisdiction of its Regional Office in Ranchi. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NHAI/RO/RNC/JH/2026-27/22, is an Open Tender with an Item Rate form of contract, and will be executed on a five-year contract basis. The work involves electrical installations and subsequent long-term management of lighting systems designed to enhance safety and visibility on national highways. Key dates for this tender include the Bid Submission Start Date of 17th June 2026 at 06:55 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date being 7th September 2026 at 11:00 AM. Bids will be opened on 8th September 2026 at 11:30 AM. The Tender Fee is ₹25,000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹5,00,000. The tender documents are available for download from 17th June 2026 to 7th September 2026. This tender requires a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents (including scanned copy of online payment of tender fee, Power of Attorney, and technical documents) and Cover 2 for the Financial Proposal. The tendering authority is the National Highways Authority of India, RO-Ranchi, located at C-129, Vidyalaya Marg, Road No.2/C, Ashok Nagar, Ranchi - 834002, Jharkhand, with Santosh Kumar Arya as the Tender Inviting Authority.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Santosh Kumar Arya |
| Address | Nhai, Ro-ranchi, C-129, Vidyalaya Marg, Road No.2/c, Ashok Nagar, Ranchi - 834002, Jharkhand |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more
Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Operation Maintenance Of Centralized Control Monitoring System..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more
Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Operation Maintenance Of Centralized Webbased Street Light..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category