| Tender Title | National Highways Street Lighting Centralized Control and Monitoring System Installation and Operation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHIDC_918783_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHIDCL/RO-Gangtok/2026-27/CCMS |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-31 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Nh-10, Nh-717a, Nh-510 , East Sikkim , Sikkim |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-23 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-23 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-31 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-24 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-29 04:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And Monitoring System (ccms) For Street Lighting On National Highways Under Nhidcl, Ro-gangtok On Five (05) Year Contract Basis
This tender is for the comprehensive Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation, and Maintenance of a Centralized Control and Monitoring System (CCMS) for street lighting along National Highways under the purview of the National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation (NHIDCL), Regional Office – Gangtok. The contract is for a duration of five (05) years. The tender is being invited by the National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation, a Central Government Ministry/Department, with the Tender Inviting Authority being Ashok Kumar Saha at NHIDCL, RO-Gangtok. This is an open tender, utilizing an Item Rate contract form and requiring two covers for submissions. Key critical dates include the document download start and end dates from July 23, 2026, 04:00 PM to September 10, 2026, 04:00 PM respectively. Bid submission commences on July 31, 2026, 04:00 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 11, 2026, 04:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,00,000 is required, payable to the Executive Director (P), NHIDCL, RO Gangtok, with options for EMD through Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or EMD exemption as per applicable norms. The Tender Fee is ₹11,800, payable to the Executive Director, Sikkim, NHIDCL. The work is specifically for Civil Works and is located along NH-10, NH-717A, and NH-510. A pre-bid meeting will be held at NHIDCL, RO-Gangtok on July 30, 2026, 04:00 PM. All tenderers are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, pre-qualification criteria, and other relevant information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ashok Kumar Saha |
| Address | Nhidcl, Ro-gangtok |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more
Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Operation Maintenance Of Centralized Control Monitoring System..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more
Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Operation Maintenance Of Centralized Webbased Street Light..read more
Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Operation N Maintenance Of Centralized Control N..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category