| Tender Title | Street Lighting Control and Monitoring System Installation and Maintenance for National Highways in Bangalore | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_289371_1 | Tender Reference Number | 18/NHAI/RO-BNG/CCMS/Tender/ |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Nhai-ro-bangalore , Bengaluru Rural , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Operation N Maintenance Of Centralized Control N Monitoring System Ccms For Street Lighting On National Highways Under Ro Bangalore On Five 05 Year Contract Basis
This tender seeks qualified bidders for the comprehensive Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation, and Maintenance of a Centralized Control and Monitoring System (CCMS) for Street Lighting on National Highways under the jurisdiction of the Regional Officer, Bangalore. The contract will be awarded on a five (05) year basis, as detailed in the provided tender documents. The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, is the inviting organization, with the Regional Officer, NHAI-RO-Bangalore serving as the Tender Inviting Authority. Key dates for this open tender include the ePublished Date on August 31, 2026, at 05:50 PM, with document download and bid submission commencing simultaneously. Bidders must submit their bids by September 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and the bid opening is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 12:30 PM. A tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 are required, payable to RO NHAI at Bangalore. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Fee, Pre-Qualification, and Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Proposal. The work is categorized under "Civil Works - Others" with a location specified as NHAI-RO-Bangalore, Pincode 560073. The tender reference number is 18/NHAI/RO-BNG/CCMS/Tender/.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Regional Officer |
| Address | Nhai-ro-bangalore |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more
Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Operation Maintenance Of Centralized Control Monitoring System..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more
Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Operation Maintenance Of Centralized Webbased Street Light..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category