National Highways Street Lighting CCMS: Supply, Installation, and 5-Year Operation & Maintenance

Services
Electrical Works
+ 2
Road Construction
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 29, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title National Highways Street Lighting CCMS: Supply, Installation, and 5-Year Operation & Maintenance
Tender ID2026_NHAI_289443_1Tender Reference NumberRO/VNS/CCMS/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-29 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationRo Varanasi , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNational Highways Street Lighting CCMS: Supply, Installation, and 5-Year Operation & Maintenance
  • Tender ID2026_NHAI_289443_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRO/VNS/CCMS/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-29 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationRo Varanasi,Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-29 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-29 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-29 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 25000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Operation Maintenance Of Centralized Control Monitoring System Ccms For Street Lighting On National Highways Under Ro Varansi On Five Year Contract Basis

The National Highways Authority of India, through its Regional Office in Varanasi, is inviting bids for the Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation, and Maintenance of a Centralized Control and Monitoring System (CCMS) for street lighting on National Highways under its jurisdiction. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number RO/VNS/CCMS/2026 and Tender ID 2026_NHAI_289443_1, is an open tender falling under the Services category, specifically for Repair and Maintenance Services. The contract is envisioned for a period of five years. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 29, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 31, 2026, 06:55 PM, with the submission deadline also set for September 29, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 30, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Regional Office, Sikrul, Varanasi (Pincode: 221002). A tender fee of ₹25,000 is applicable, payable to the Regional Office UP East Varanasi, and EMD is stated as ₹0.00. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Key dates to note are the document download and bid submission end dates of September 29, 2026, and the bid opening date of September 30, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Regional Officer
AddressSikrul Varanasi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more

Patna , Bihar

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Operation N Maintenance Of Centralized Control N..read more

Bengaluru Rural , Karnataka

National Highways And Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more

Patna , Bihar

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control...read more

Patna , Bihar

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Operation N Maintenance Of Centralized Control...read more

Bengaluru Rural , Karnataka

National Highways And Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control...read more

Patna , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More