| Tender Title | Patna National Highways Street Lighting Centralized Control and Monitoring System Implementation and Operation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_284955_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No- 330/RO-PATNA/NHAI/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-21 04:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Nhai, Ro- Patna , Patna , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-21 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-21 04:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-21 04:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 25000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And Monitoring System (ccms) For Street Lighting On National Highways Under Ro - Patna On Five Year Six Month Contract Basis.
This tender, reference number NIT No- 330/RO-PATNA/NHAI/2026-27, is an open tender for Works, specifically the Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of a Centralized Control and Monitoring System (CCMS) for Street Lighting on National Highways under the Regional Office (RO) of the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI) in Patna. The contract duration is for five years and six months. The tender documents are available for download from July 21, 2026, at 04:05 PM until September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from July 21, 2026, at 04:10 PM, with the submission deadline on September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 12:30 PM at NHAI, RO-Patna. A tender fee of ₹25,000 is required, payable offline to NHAI, RO-Patna, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,00,000 is also mandated, payable offline to NHAI, RO-Patna. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial proposal. The tender is being invited by Sh. R. Venkateswarlu, NHAI, R.O Patna, located at Coworking Studio, 4th Floor, D-13 Patliputra Industrial Area, Patna - 800013.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sh. R. Venkateswarlu, Nhai, R.o Patna |
| Address | Regional Officer, National Highways Authority Of India, Coworking Studio, 4th Floor, D-13 Patliputra Industrial Area, Patna - 800013 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more
Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Operation Maintenance Of Centralized Control Monitoring System..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more
Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Operation Maintenance Of Centralized Webbased Street Light..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category