| Tender Title | High Mast Lighting Installation in Gahra Kala Village, Agra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_REDUP_1179730_18 | Tender Reference Number | 812/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 dt 11.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 766 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 18 High Mast Light Work Near The House Of Guddu Singh At Rithaura Turn, Village Gahra Kala
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_REDUP_1179730_18 and Tender Reference Number 812/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 dated 11.08.2026, is an open tender invited by the Director Cum Chief Engineer RED, a State Government and UT organization. The procurement pertains to Civil Works, specifically the execution of "18 High Mast Light work near the house of Guddu Singh at Rithaura Turn, Village Gahra Kala" in Agra. The work is to be completed within a period of 90 days. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹766, and a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000 is required, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date on 01-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the download and bid submission closing on 10-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will commence shortly thereafter on 10-Sep-2026 at 12:30 PM. Further details, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and technical specifications, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eeredagra |
| Address | Eeredagra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
17 High Mast Light Work Near Trans Farm On Shamshan Ghat..read more
High Mast LED Flood Lighting System Installation in Bhojpur..read more
Octagonal High Mast Lighting Tower with LED Floodlights for Kampil Nagar..read more
Supply and Installation of 39 High Mast LED Flood Lighting Towers..read more
High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Installation for Uttar Pradesh Small..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category