34 CC Road Construction in Chhah Pokhar Village, Achhnera Block, Agra

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 34 CC Road Construction in Chhah Pokhar Village, Achhnera Block, Agra
Tender ID2026_REDUP_1179730_34Tender Reference Number812/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 dt 11.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAgra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title34 CC Road Construction in Chhah Pokhar Village, Achhnera Block, Agra
  • Tender ID2026_REDUP_1179730_34
  • Tender Reference Number812/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 dt 11.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAgra,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 766
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,300
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - 34 Cc Road Work From Shibbo Bhagat Ji House To Ganesh Bhagat Ji House In Village Chhah Pokhar, Block Achhnera

This tender, Reference Number 812/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 dated 11.08.2026, is for the execution of 34 CC road work from Shibbo Bhagat Ji house to Ganesh Bhagat Ji house in Village Chhah Pokhar, Block Achhnera, located within the AGRA region. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is a crucial infrastructure development project initiated by the Director Cum Chief Engineer RED, a State Government and UT organization. This is an open tender with a 2-cover system, requiring separate submissions for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and financial bid documents. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹18,300, with provisions for exemption, and a tender fee of ₹766 is applicable. The period of work is stipulated at 90 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents between September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 10, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bid submissions are also accepted during this period, with the final deadline for submission being September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 12:30 PM at EEREDAGRA. Essential documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download. This tender is not subject to withdrawal by the applicant, and only online payment modes are permitted for fees.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Eeredagra
AddressEeredagra
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

33 Cc Road Work From Indra Faujis House To Arjun Singhs..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

9 High Mast Light Work At The Crossing In Village Chhah..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Engineering Department Tender

10 High Mast Light Work Near The Railway Line At Nagla..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Cc Road In Gatoura Village Under Csr Scheme..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Discount E-tender Development/construction Of Nro Wml Firozabad Town,agra-manpur-sauj Road (odr), Village..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

33 Cc Road Work From Indra Faujis House To Arjun...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

9 High Mast Light Work At The Crossing In Village...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Engineering Department Tender

10 High Mast Light Work Near The Railway Line At...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Cc Road In Gatoura Village Under Csr Scheme...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Discount E-tender Development/construction Of Nro Wml Firozabad Town,agra-manpur-sauj Road (odr),...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More