| Tender Title | Village Chhah Pokhar Road Construction Project, Block Achhnera | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_REDUP_1179730_33 | Tender Reference Number | 812/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 dt 11.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 854 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 33 Cc Road Work From Indra Faujis House To Arjun Singhs House In Village Chhah Pokhar, Block Achhnera
This tender is for the "33 CC road work from Indra Faujis house to Arjun Singhs house in Village Chhah Pokhar, Block Achhnera," located in Agra. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is being conducted by the Director Cum Chief Engineer RED, a State Government and UT organization. The tender is an Open Tender, requiring two covers: one for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and another for Finance. The Tender Fee is ₹854, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹20,800, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. Bidders must submit their bids online between September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 10, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 12:30 PM at EEREDAGRA. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 10, 2026, 12:00 PM. The contract is of the Percentage type, and the period of work is 90 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. No pre-bid meeting will be held.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eeredagra |
| Address | Eeredagra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
9 High Mast Light Work At The Crossing In Village Chhah..read more
10 High Mast Light Work Near The Railway Line At Nagla..read more
Strengthening Of Road With Divider Of Simra -mohanpur Road To Simra..read more
02 Construction Of Concrete Road And Fixing Paving Block Within The..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road From Naresh Paswan Home To Surendra Singh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category